Skip to the Menu


EASTERNATS 2005 Results

SOUND OFF
         
CLASS ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE PLACE
0-300 Watts 39 SHERIF TAWAF 1984 HOLDEN VH SLE SEDAN 1ST
301-550 Watts 334 TROY RYAN 2000 HOLDEN STATESMAN SEDAN 1ST
551+ Watts 335 SAM PANSINO 2000 Holden Statesman 1ST
         
SPL COMPETITION
         
CLASS ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE PLACE
BAZOOKA 77 MATTHEW STRONG 1986 FORD LASER TX3 1ST
MACHINE GUN 653 RICHARD SNELL 1984 MITSUBISHI COLT 1ST
SHOTGUN 659 SAMUEL MCWATERS 1993 ED FORD FALCON 1ST
PISTOL 39 SHERIF TAWAF 1984 HOLDEN VH SLE SEDAN 1ST
         

SOUND OFF PEOPLES CHOICE 

         
  ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE  
   371  JAE RAKEI  2000 HOLDEN VT CLUBSPORT  
         

SOUND OFF LOUDEST CAR

         
  ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE  
  77 MATTHEW STRONG 1986 FORD LASER TX3  
         

DYNO CHALLENGE

         
POWER ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE PLACE
512.1KW 89 DAVID BUSUTTIL 1986 FORD XF FALCON 1ST
502.2KW 492 JOHN APOSTOLOPOULOS 1991 NISSAN GTR SKYLINE 2ND
399.1KW 290 BRETT HARRIS 1986 VL CALAIS TURBO 3RD
         
SHOW N SHINE
TOP TEN CARS
ENTRANT ORDER ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE  
13 TREVOR BARTON 1934 FORD COUPE  
44 DAMIAN DEAN 1971 HQ HOLDEN  
89 DAVID BUSUTTIL 1986 FORD FALCON  
96 DEAN VANNUTINI 1932 FORD ROADSTER  
221 STUART MCGREGOR 1952 FJ HOLDEN UTE  
294 NICHOLAS PEARCE 1995 HOLDEN COMMODORE  
329 RAY SUMNER 1967 HR UTE  
508 CHRIS BATEMAN 1971 LC TORANA  
525 CARMINE LORUSSO 1970 LC TORANA  
595 SHANE STEPHENSON 1979 XD FALCON  
       
BEST SHOW VEHICLE
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE PLACE
329 RAY SUMNER 1967 HR UTE 1ST
96 DEAN VANNUTINI 1932 FORD ROADSTER 2ND
13 TREVOR BARTON 1934 FORD COUPE 3RD

BEST UNDERCARRIAGE
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
96 DEAN VANNUTINI 1932 ROADSTER
     
BEST UPHOLSTERY
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
38 JAMES REES 1981 HOLDEN COMMODORE
     
BEST BODY
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
13 TREVOR BARTON 1934 FORD COUPE
     
BEST OVERALL APPEARANCE
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
221 STUART MCGREGOR 1952 FJ UTE
     
BEST ENGINE BAY
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
354 PAUL TALIANA 1969 FORD FALCON
     
BEST PAINT
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
329 RAY SUMNER 1967 HR UTE
     
BEST ENGINE
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
286 FRANK MATERIA 1979 HOLDEN UTE
     
BEST ENGINEERING
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
525 CARMINE LORUSSO 1970 LC TORANA
     
BEST 4 CYLINDER
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
550 GREG BUCK 1974 MINI LAYLAND COUPE
     
BEST RESTORED
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
658 PAUL DORIA 1967 FORD SHELBY FASTBACK
     
BEST CONVERTIBLE
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
275 RON OGILVIE 1968 CORVETTE
     
BEST COMMERCIAL
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
329 RAY SUMNER 1967 HR UTE
     
BEST CONCEPT/COMP
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
639 ANDREW DEIGHTON HOLDEN COMMODORE
     
BEST CUSTOM
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
685 DAVID BARBIN 1973 CHEV UTE
     
BEST HOT ROD
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
96 DEAN VANNUTINI 1932 FORD ROADSTER
     
BEST ROTARY
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
49 ROBERT AVERY 1969 FORD CORTINA
     
BEST 2 DOOR
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
525 CARMIN LORUSSO 1970 LC TORANA
     
BEST 4 DOOR
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE
89 DAVID BUSUTTIL 1986 FALCON SEDAN
     
CRAZY CAR
         
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE   PLACE
614 DANNY HUTHER 1978 HZ STATIONWAGON   1ST
         
STAMPEDE
         
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE TIME PLACE
435 JAMES SID 2002 HOLDEN VX SS SEDAN 20.50 20.50 1ST

249

BRAD WILLMOTT

2001 NISSAN 200SX COUPE

21.03

2ND

604 RYAN MCEWEN 1976 FORD TD CORTINA SEDAN 21.44 3RD

DRIFTING

         
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE   PLACE
216 CHRIS DEJAGER 1988 NISSAN SKYLINE   1ST
583 JAMES VOSKITIES 2002 NISSAN SKYLINE   2ND
526 DAN RYAN 1995 NISSAN 180SX COUPE   3RD
630 MICHAEL SULLIVAN 2005 HOLDEN VY UTE   4TH
435 JAMES SID 2002 VX SS COMMODORE   5TH
         
GO TO WHOA
         
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE   PLACE
90 DAVID MIZZI 1975 MAZDA RX4 COUPE   1ST
95 PAUL DICKSON 1975 MAZDA 929 COUPE   2ND
41 GEORGE HADDAD 1970 HOLDEN HG PREMIER SEDAN   3RD
         
STREET DRAGS
         
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE   PLACE
396 ZAC WEISS 1970 HOLDEN TORANA COUPE   1ST
257 MARK WHITLA 1971 FORD CAPRI COUPE   2ND
         
BURNOUTS
         
ENTRANT NO ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE SCORE PLACE
331 PETER GRAY 1968 CHEV CAMARO COUPE 56.90 1ST
307 PHILL YOULTEN 1980 HOLDEN TD GEMINI 52.60 2ND
42 CLINT OGILVIE 1970 HOLDEN TORANA SEDAN 51.90 3RD
557 STEPHEN TITCUMB 1972 HOLDEN HQ PREMIER 51.70 4TH
308 DEBBIE GRAY 1968 CHEV CAMARO COUPE 51.20 5TH
605 BRAD MEEHAN 1969 XW SEDAN 50.90 6TH
243 BRAD SLAMA 1969 FORD CAPRI 2 DOOR COUPE 50.05 7TH
220 DAVE JOHNSTON 1978 HOLDEN GEMINI SEDAN 49.25 8TH
591 DANIEL FOX 1969 HT HOLDEN UTE 48.70 9TH
298 TONY EDWARDS HOLDEN COMMODORE UTE 48.60 10TH
                     
  NO. ENTRANT NAME VEHICLE INSTANT SMOKE 10 POINTS CONTINUITY
OF SMOKE
10
POINTS
DRIVING TECHNIQUE 10
POINTS
TYRE BLOWOUTS 5=1 TYRE
10=2 TYRES
CROWD RESPONSE 10 POINTS PRESENT. OF VEHICLE 10 POINTS TOTAL SCORE
1 331 Peter Gray 1968 Chevorlet Camaro Coupe 10 9 9 10 9.9 9 56.90
2 307 Phil Youlten 1980 TD Gemini Sedan 8 9 8 10 9.7 7.9 52.60
3 42 Clint Ogilvie 1970 Torana Sedan 9 8 7 10 9 8.9 51.90
4 557 Stephen Titcumb 1972 HQ Premier Sedan 9 9 8.5 10 8.9 6.3 51.70
5 308 Debbie Gray 1968 Chevorlet Camaro Coupe 8 8 7 10 9.3 8.9 51.20
6 605 Brad Meehan 1969 XW Sedan 9 8 6 10 9 8.9 50.90
7 243 Brad Slama 1969 Capri Coupe 8 7 7.75 10 9.3 8 50.05
8 220 Dave Johnston 1978 Gemini Sedan 8 7 7.25 10 9 8 49.25
9 591 Daniel Fox 1969 HT Ute 8 7 6.5 10 8.3 8.9 48.70
10 298 Tony Edwards Commodore Ute 8 7 7 10 9.6 7 48.60
11 181 Shane Isbester 1988 VL Calais Sedan 8 7 6.5 10 9.1 7.8 48.40
12 252 Cameron Walker 1985 VK Commodore sedan 8 7 6 10 9.9 6.3 47.20
13 325 Charlie Grieve 1969 HK GTS Monaro Coupe 8 8 7 10 8.6 4.8 46.40
14 559 Allan Davidson 1968 XT GT Sedan 9 8 6 5 8.9 7.8 44.70
15 378 Marcus Lea 1976 Toyota Corolla Sedan 6 6 6.75 10 8.9 6.9 44.55
16 229 Steve Edsall 1977 XC Cobra Ute 5 7 5.25 10 8.8 7.3 43.35
17 263 Darren Kendall 1984 GJ Sigma Sedan 6 5 6.5 10 6.9 7.8 42.20
18 207 Daniel Hall 1968 XT GT Sedan 7 8 8.25 0 8.7 8.9 40.85
19 296 Aaron Mackley 1971 HG Panelvan 8 7 6.25 5 8.6 6 40.85
20 79 Andrew Davis 1976 Torana Hatch 7 6 8 5 9 4.8 39.80
21 145 Terry Bouchier 1974 HJ Sedan 4 3 6.75 10 8.3 6.8 38.85
22 184 Daniel 1972 Torana Sedan 9 9 5.25 0 7.9 6.7 37.85
23 409 Tim Grant 1981 Kingswood Ute 7 8 5.5 5 6.2 6 37.70
24 699 James O'Keefe 1989 Commodore Sedan 9 7 6 5 4.2 6.3 37.50
25 510 Richard Harrison 1976 Gemini Sedan 8 4 7.25 0 8.3 8.9 36.45
26 283 Brendan Medlyn VH Commodore Sedan 7 5 7 5 6.8 5.6 36.40
27 126 Ashley McMillan 1970Rambler Hornet Sedan 6 6 6 0 9.8 8 35.80
28 88 Anthony Spiteri 1973 XA GT Coupe 8 6 4 5 4.2 8.2 35.40
29 98 George Horvat 1970 HG Monaro Coupe 6 7 7.5 0 7.8 6.6 34.90
30 100 Ben Howard 1977 Torana Sedan 7 6 7 0 8.2 6.3 34.50
31 370 Brodie Hood 1974 HQ Ute 7 5 5.75 5 5.2 6.1 34.05
32 187 Shane Dent 1957 Chevorlet Sedan 5 8 5.5 0 6.5 8.9 33.90
33 38 James Reed 1981 VC Commodore wagon 6 7 6.75 0 8.3 5.2 33.25
34 500 Sam Grande 1974 HQ Ute 7 8 6 0 3.4 7.9 32.30
35 91 Luke Hooper 1984 VK Commodore Sedan 6 5 8.5 0 7.8 4.8 32.10
36 155 Brendon Thompson 1972 F100 Ute 5 8 6.25 0 6.4 6.3 31.95
37 361 Denis Maloney 1940 Dodge Pickup 7 7 7 0 7.8 3 31.80
38 449 Greg Waites 1966 Mustang Coupe 8 7 4.75 0 4 7.8 31.55
39 172 Tim O'Donnell 1982 Commodore Sedan 7 6 6 5 2.9 4.6 31.50
40 464 Brett Fairchild 1978 HZ Ute 6 7 7.5 0 2.4 8.3 31.20
41 47 Russell Hampton 1976 Landrover 101 Ute 9 6 6.5 0 4.6 5 31.10
42 471 Darren Murphy 1985 VK Calais 6 7 6.75 0 4.2 7 30.95
43 300 Brett Curtis 1988 VL Commodore Sedan 6 7 6 0 3.7 7.9 30.60
44 328 Lee Forward 1983 VH SLE Commodore Sedan 6 7 6 0 2.1 8.5 29.60
45 476 Aaron Smith 1969 HG Ute 6 6 6 0 3.6 8 29.60
46 366 Josh Timms 1975 XB Falcon Sedan 4 5 6.75 0 6.4 7.4 29.55
47 218 Michael Thompson 1990 VN SS Commodore Sedan 8 7 5.5 0 2 6.3 28.80
48 210 Matthew Wallingtan 1989 VN Commodore Sedan 3 6 7 5 4 3.2 28.20
49 75 Palph Peet 1985 XE Falcon Ute 6 5 4.5 0 6.3 5.8 27.60
50 632 David Meacham 1966 Mustang Coupe 5 7 5 0 3.1 6.6 26.70
51 314 Adam Slorach 1967 HR Sedan 5 4 6 0 5 4.5 24.50
52 46 Peter Rackley 2000 VT Commodore 5 3 4.5 0 1 7.9 21.40
53 33 Robert Barrett 1978 TE Gemini wagon 4 5 5.5 0 1.2 4.8 20.50
54 27 Jamie Clay 1987 XF Falcon 4 3 4.75 0 2 6.3 20.05
55 474 Brian Gatt 1971 Datsun 1600 Coupe 3 3 4 0 1 6.2 17.20

 

If you would like any further information on the EASTERNATS, please contact us by phone 24/7 or via the website.


Give us a call

If you would like to make an enquiry about any of our products, please feel free to contact us via the website, or give us a call on 03 9826 1817.